Contact | PERMA

Contact

PERMA
9 Cornell Road
Latham, NY 12110

+Phone: 518-220-1111
+Toll Free in US: 888-737-6269
+Fax: 877-737-6232

Mon – Fri, 8am – 4pm

For providers medical bills please mail to:
PERMA
c/o CareWorks
PO Box 183188
Columbus, OH 43218

All treatment requests should be sent to:
PERMA
PO Box 12250
Albany, NY 12212-2250
By fax: 877-737-6232

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Our Staff

Executive Management

Jerry Faiella, Interim Executive Director
Jackie Hennessy, Vice President of Human Resources
Karen Braman, CISR, Vice President, Member Services
Nick Gorgievski, Chief Financial Officer
Alfred Campney, Vice President, Underwriting & Marketing
Richard Hayes, Vice President, Claims; Interim Vice President, Information Technology
Debbie Stickle, Executive Vice President, Risk Analytics

Underwriting

Alfred Campney, Vice President, Underwriting & Marketing
Alan Sweenor, Underwriting Supervisor
Jennifer Schacht, CISR, Audit Supervisor
Amanda Case, Underwriter II
Linda Perrone, Payroll Auditor I
Jennifer Hromada, Underwriter I
Jordon Ostrander, Underwriter I

Leah Demo, Marketing Representative
Anthony Cassaro, Sales Executive

Member Services

Karen Braman, CISR, Vice President, Member Services
Johanna Zbytniewski, Member Services Manager
John Woods, Member Services Specialist
Barry Westfall, Member Services Representative
Julie Florek, Communications Specialist
Kimberlee Freer, Event Coordinator

Risk Management

Debbie Stickle, Executive Vice President, Risk Analytics
Christian Summers, Director of Risk Management
Pete Frisoni, Public Safety Risk Management Specialist
Ed Starowicz, Public Works Risk Management Specialist
Sarah O’Brien, Risk Management Consultant
Sigrid Vompa, Safety Training Coordinator

Finance

Nick Gorgievski, Chief Financial Officer
Patricia Roberts, Manager of Facility Operations
Cheryl Winslow, Accounting Manager
Liping Ding, Senior Bookkeeper
Cindy Wright Accounting Representative
Amanda Benamati, Accounting Representative II

Claims

Claims Management

Jerry Faiella, Interim Executive Director
Richard Hayes, Vice President, Claims
Mary Lang, Technical Claims Manager
John Matheson, Technical Claims Manager
Darlene Garcia, Technical Claims Manager
Terri Magazu, Technical Claims Manager
Christine Southworth, Claims Operations Manager

Claims Medical Services

Genie Mayo, RN, CCM, CLNC, Director of Medical Services
Kelley McGeechan, RN, Senior Patient Advocate
Toni Powers, RN, Senior Patient Advocate
Michele Rydelek, RN, CCM, MSCC, Senior Patient Advocate

Claims Case Analysts
Anna Moss, Case Analyst 1
Ashley Shumway
, Case Analyst 3
Cathy Gilhooly, Claims Specialist
Cathy Krzanowski, Case Analyst 2
Erin VanVeghten, Case Analyst 2
Jill Laurange, Case Analyst 1
Jonathan Waxman, Case Analyst 2
Kelly Moore
, AIC, Claims Specialist
Laura Casali, Claims Specialist
Mariam Philip, Claims Specialist
Mary Kittle, Case Analyst 1
Saga Conboy, Case Analyst 3
Stacy Brown, Case Analyst 3
Teri Meservey, Claims Specialist

Claims Coordinators

Michelle Sweeney, Claims Administration Specialist
Maureen Lynn, Claims Coordinator III
Linda Johnson, Claims Coordinator II

Office Staff

Jacqueline Redmon, Receptionist
Sharon Nolan, Office Assistant